Theater


Download
Theater-Vita Benjamin Muth
Benjamin Muth Theater 2016.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 2.9 MB

2017:

Stück Autor Rolle Regie

Kammerspiele

Wiesbaden

Das Abschiedsdinner Matthieu Delaporte, Alexandre de la Patellière

Antoine

Jan Käfer

Westfälische Kammerspiele

Paderborn

Robin Hood John von Düffel

Sheriff, Scarlett, Bruder Tuck,

Gouvernante, MacMean

Danielle Strahm

Landesbühne Niedersachsen

Nord

Peer Gynt Henrik Ibsen

Mads Moen, Troll, Huhu, Mr. Cotton

Arne Retzlaff

2016:

       

EvW-Theater Greifensteine

Ein Sommernachts-traum William Shakespeare

Demetrius

/ Schnauz

Tamara Korber

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Tschick Wolfgang Herrndorff Tschick Dietrich Kunze

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Der Widerspen-stigen

Zähmung

William Shakespeare Hortensio, Curtis Tamara Korber

2015:

       

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Die Abenteuer

von Pettersson

und Findus

nach Sven

Nordquist

Gustavsson,

Hahn Caruso,

Stier Mårton

Dietrich Kunze

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Room Service

John Murray,

Allen Boretz

Gordon Miller (HR)

Christine Zart

EvW-Theater Greifensteine

 

Mein Freund

Wickie

Josef Göhlen,

Christian Bruhn

Wikinger;

Knoll

Urs Alexander

Schleiff

EvW-Theater

Greifensteine

Pippi Langstrumpf

(WA)

nach Astrid Lindgren

Polizist Kling

Urs Alexander Schleiff

EvW-Theater

Greifensteine

Winnetou I

(WA)

nach Karl May

Ketahan

Schonka

Urs Alexander

Schleiff

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Schwarzenberg

(UA)

nach Stephan

Heym

Lambert,

Workutin,

Viebig

Tamara Korber

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Die Känguru-

Chroniken

Marc-Uwe Kling

Känguru

Isabelle Chastenier

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Mutter

Courage

und ihre Kinder

Bertolt Brecht,

Musik: Paul

Dessau

Eilif,

Schreiber, u.a.

Karl Georg Kayser

2014:

       

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Die verlorene

Ehre der

Katharina Blum

Heinrich Böll

Dr. Blorna, 

Sträubleder, 

Götten, u.a.

Birgit Eckenweber

EvW-Theater

Annaberg-Buchholz

Don Camillo

und Peppone

Gerold Theobalt

nach Giovanni

Guaresci

Mariolino

 Andreas Ingenhaag

Brick-5 Wien /

LuftSchiff.TheaterKollektiv

solveig // peer:

phase

Henrik Ibsen et al. Peer Gynt (HR)

Anna Schumacher, Benjamin Muth 

2013:

       

Leonie Rysanek Saal /

Konservatorium Wien

Weihnachten

bei Ivanovs

(ÖEA)

Aleksandr

Vvedenskij

Dunja, Ferkel, 

Schreiber

Michael Moritz
Palais Kabelwerk

Expeditionen in

Urwälder des

Alleinseins (UA)

Klaus Kinski,

Heiner Müller,

Vladimir Nabokov, 

Jean-Paul Sartre

Vallier 

Martina Maggale

Jungwild Wettbewerb

Linz 

Kirschkuchen Tomas Mikeska Kobo

Katrin Hammerl

2012:

       
Garage X Wien /
new space company

Verrücktes

Blut (ÖEA)

   Nurkan Erpulat,

Jens Hillje     

Bastian Volker Schmidt

Theater Brett Wien /

Konservatorium Wien

Vergiss dich

(UA)

Stückentwicklung

mit Philipp

Jeschek

Junger Mann Philipp Jeschek

Erdwerk Wien /

LuftSchiff.TheaterKollektiv

kasimir /

karoline:

horvath mal 5

Ödön von Horvath Kasimir Peter Ender
Palais Kabelwerk Einsturzstraße

Marie-Christin

Rissinger

Spielleiter

     Marie-Christin

Rissinger

2009/10:

       
Staatstheater Mainz Peter Pan James M. Barrie Tootles Marcus Mislin